0 ratings
Feosol Feosol Iron
Just one Feosol Original Iron Supplement tablet every day helps support red blood cell production, energy, and a healthy immune system.
Feosol Feosol Iron
Item #: 111176492

Feosol Feosol Iron

Item #: 111176492

GMD 1852

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
Out of stock
us Imported from USA store
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Just one Feosol Original Iron Supplement tablet every day helps support red blood cell production, energy, and a healthy immune system.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

High Elemental Iron
Each tablet contains 65mg of elemental iron, delivering a potent dose that effectively combats iron deficiency and supports overall wellness with minimal daily intake.
Convenient Dosage
Designed for a simple regimen, users take just one tablet daily, promoting consistency in supplementation while maintaining an easy lifestyle for improved energy and immune support.
USA-Made Quality
Manufactured in the USA, Feosol guarantees high-quality standards, ensuring consumers receive reliable and safe iron supplements backed by stringent quality control measures.

Product Details

Shop Feosol Feosol Iron online at a best price in The Gambia. B0CLQCBW88
Item Weight0.5 lbs (230 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Iron Deficiency

    Ideal for individuals diagnosed with iron deficiency anemia or low iron levels needing supplementation for better health.

  • Fatigue Relief

    Beneficial for those experiencing fatigue or lethargy due to insufficient iron in their diet or lifestyle.

  • Immune Support

    Supports individuals seeking to boost their immune system, as iron plays a crucial role in immune function.

Not Suitable For
  • Certain Health Conditions

    Not suitable for individuals with conditions like hemochromatosis or other disorders causing excessive iron accumulation.

  • Sensitive Stomachs

    May cause gastrointestinal discomfort, including nausea or constipation, which can affect those with sensitive stomachs.

  • Children Under 12

    Not recommended for children under 12 unless directed by a healthcare professional due to dosage concerns.

Product Description

Feosol Feosol Iron

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is Feosol Feosol Iron used for?

    Answer: Feosol Feosol Iron is primarily used to treat or prevent iron deficiency anemia. This condition occurs when the body does not have enough iron to produce sufficient hemoglobin, leading to fatigue and weakness. Iron supplements like Feosol help replenish iron stores, promoting better oxygen transport in the bloodstream. This is particularly important for vegetarians, pregnant women, and those with certain medical conditions. Regular use can improve energy levels and overall health.
  • Question: How should I take Feosol Feosol Iron?

    Answer: Feosol Feosol Iron should be taken as directed on the packaging or by your healthcare provider. Typically, it’s recommended to take one tablet with a full glass of water, ideally on an empty stomach for better absorption. If you experience stomach upset, taking it with food may help. It's crucial to stick to the prescribed dosage to avoid potential side effects. Monitoring your iron levels during supplementation is advisable.
  • Question: Who can take Feosol Feosol Iron?

    Answer: Feosol Feosol Iron is suitable for adults and children over 12 who are experiencing iron deficiency. However, individuals with certain conditions such as hemochromatosis (iron overload), peptic ulcer disease, or those requiring a special diet should avoid it unless prescribed by a healthcare professional. Pregnant or breastfeeding women should consult a doctor for tailored recommendations to meet their unique nutritional needs.
  • Question: Are there any side effects of Feosol Feosol Iron?

    Answer: Yes, while Feosol Feosol Iron is generally well-tolerated, some may experience mild side effects, including gastrointestinal discomfort, constipation, or dark stools. These symptoms are usually temporary. To mitigate gastrointestinal issues, consider starting with a lower dose or taking the supplement with food. If side effects persist or worsen, consult your healthcare provider to assess your iron needs and adjust your dosage.
  • Question: Can I take Feosol Feosol Iron with other medications?

    Answer: Feosol Feosol Iron can interact with certain medications, including antacids, antibiotics, and some medications for Parkinson's or thyroid conditions. It's essential to space out taking iron supplements and other medications by at least two hours to maximize absorption and effectiveness. If you're on any medications, it’s best to consult with your healthcare provider to ensure there are no potential interactions.
  • Question: How long should I take Feosol Feosol Iron?

    Answer: The duration for taking Feosol Feosol Iron varies based on individual needs and iron levels. Generally, it's recommended to take iron supplements until blood levels normalize, which can take several weeks to months. Regular follow-ups with your healthcare provider to monitor iron levels are crucial to avoid overdosing. If you’re feeling better, don’t stop the supplement suddenly; it's advisable to taper off after proper consultation.
  • Question: What makes Feosol Feosol Iron different from other iron supplements?

    Answer: Feosol Feosol Iron is notable for its unique formulation and high bioavailability of iron, which enhances absorption and minimizes gastrointestinal discomfort compared to other iron supplements. It typically contains ferrous sulfate or other forms of iron that are easily absorbed. Its convenient dosage form also allows for easy incorporation into daily routines, making it an optimal choice for those needing consistent iron intake.
  • Question: Is Feosol Feosol Iron safe during pregnancy?

    Answer: Feosol Feosol Iron can be beneficial during pregnancy, especially since iron requirements increase to support fetal growth. However, it’s crucial for pregnant women to consult their healthcare provider before starting any supplement. Doctors may recommend specific dosages based on individual dietary intake and iron levels, ensuring both mother and baby receive adequate nutrition without the risk of iron overload.
  • Question: How can I tell if I have iron deficiency?

    Answer: Common symptoms of iron deficiency include fatigue, pale skin, shortness of breath, and dizziness. You may also experience brittle nails or restless legs. However, the best way to diagnose iron deficiency is through blood tests that measure hemoglobin and ferritin levels. If you suspect you’re iron deficient based on these symptoms, it's advisable to consult a healthcare provider for a proper evaluation and testing.
  • Question: Where can I buy Feosol Feosol Iron in The Gambia?

    Answer: You can buy Feosol Feosol Iron in The Gambia through Ubuy. Ubuy provides a convenient online shopping experience with a wide selection of health supplements, ensuring you receive genuine products delivered right to your doorstep. Their user-friendly website and various payment options make it easy to order Feosol Feosol Iron whenever you need it.

Nutritionist's Take

Feosol Original Iron Supplement is formulated to address iron deficiency, providing 65mg of elemental iron per tablet. The non-heme iron sourced from ferrous sulfate is generally well-absorbed, making it beneficial for individuals suffering from anemia or those with increased iron needs, such as pregnant women or vegetarians. However, excessive iron intake can lead to gastrointestinal issues and toxicity, so it is crucial to adhere to recommended dosages. Nutritionally, this product supports energy production and the immune system, aligning with its health claims. Nonetheless, those with certain conditions like hemochromatosis should avoid supplementation. Overall, while Feosol provides a reliable source of iron, consumers should consult with healthcare professionals to determine personal suitability based on individual dietary needs and health status.

Feosol Iron Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.