PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth
GMD 1543
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from US
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
PLAYMOBIL stands for premium toy quality made in Europe.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Product Details
| Brand Name | Playmobil |
| Toy Figure Type | Action Figure |
| character | Miraculous |
| Manufacturer Minimum Age (MONTHS) | 48.0 |
| Model Name | Hawk Moth |
| Model Number | 71340 |
| Team Name | Miraculous, Kwami |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 04008789713407 |
| Manufacturer Maximum Age (MONTHS) | 120.0 |
| Manufacturer Part Number | 71340 |
| Set Name | Miraculous: Hawk Moth |
| Age Range Description | child |
| Included Components | Toy figures and accessories |
| Item Type Name | Toys |
| Manufacturer | Playmobil |
| Is Assembly Required | Yes |
| Animal Theme | Hawk |
| Theme | Miraculous |
| Color | Multicoloured |
| Collection Name | Miraculous |
| Style | Modern |
| Are Batteries Required | No |
| Is Autographed | No |
| Play Activity Location | Tabletop |
| Educational Objective | Dexterity, Spatial Awareness, concentration |
| Operation Mode | Manual |
| Number of Players | 1 |
| Power Source | Manual |
| Material Type | Plastic |
| Outer Material | Plastic |
| Finish Type | Glossy |
| Item Dimensions L x W x H | 1.3"L x 4.72"W x 3.66"H (3.3 x 12 x 9.3 cm) |
| Number of Pieces | 6 |
| Size | Small |
| Item Dimensions | 3.66 x 1.3 x 4.72 inches (9.3 x 3.3 x 12 cm) |
| Country of Origin | This item will be imported from US |
| Date First Available | March 01, 2024 |
Who Should Buy?
-
Young Fans
Children who enjoy Miraculous Ladybug will love collecting and playing with the Hawk Moth figure and accessories.
-
Creative Builders
Kids who enjoy building and role-playing can benefit from the engaging construction and imaginative play elements.
-
Gift Givers
Ideal for parents and friends seeking a themed gift for birthdays or special occasions for young fans.
-
Older Children
May not be appealing to older kids who prefer more complex toys or genres beyond superhero themes.
Product Description
PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth
Customer Questions & Answers
-
Question:
What is included in the PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth set?
Answer: The PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth set includes a detailed Hawk Moth figure, along with various accessories such as his iconic transformation mask and personal items that fans of the show will recognize. This ensures a rich play experience that immerses children into the world of Miraculous. Parents appreciate the thoughtful design as it encourages imaginative play, allowing kids to recreate scenes from the series or invent new adventures, fostering their creativity and storytelling skills. -
Question:
Is the PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth compatible with other PLAYMOBIL sets?
Answer: Yes, the PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth set is designed to be compatible with other PLAYMOBIL playsets. This means that children can mix and match figures and accessories from various collections, enhancing their play experience. For instance, kids can pair Hawk Moth with characters from other Miraculous sets or from entirely different themes, creating unique adventures and scenarios. This compatibility also encourages interaction and creativity in storytelling. -
Question:
What age group is the PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth suitable for?
Answer: The PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth set is recommended for children ages 4 and up. The construction of the pieces is safe and child-friendly, making it an ideal choice for younger kids who enjoy imaginative play. This age group typically benefits from engaging with character-driven narratives, aiding in their cognitive and social development while having fun. Supervised play with siblings or peers can create lasting memories and enhance social skills. -
Question:
Can I collect other characters from the Miraculous series?
Answer: Absolutely! The PLAYMOBIL Miraculous series features multiple characters from the show, making it a collectible series for fans. Each character set, including Ladybug and Cat Noir, complements Hawk Moth, allowing children to recreate their favorite scenes or invent new storylines. Collecting various characters can extend playtime and provide deeper engagement with the series. This encourages fans to not only build their collection but also to explore different relational dynamics throughout the Miraculous storyline in their imaginative play. -
Question:
What materials are used for the PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth?
Answer: The PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth is made from high-quality, durable plastic that is both lightweight and sturdy. This ensures long-lasting play and resistance to wear, making it suitable for interactive use by children. Additionally, the materials are non-toxic and safe, meeting international safety standards. This commitment to safety and quality is important for parents looking for toys that can withstand energetic play while ensuring their children's wellbeing. -
Question:
Does the PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth come with a guide or instructions?
Answer: Yes, the PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth set includes a user-friendly instruction manual that guides children through assembly. The instructions are illustrated to make it easy for young builders to understand how to create the ideal play scenario. The process of constructing the set can be a fun activity, often enhancing children's problem-solving skills as they learn to follow directions to achieve their playset setup. This aspect adds educational value while keeping them entertained. -
Question:
Is the Hawk Moth figure poseable?
Answer: Yes, the Hawk Moth figure is designed with movable joints, allowing for various poses and expressions. This poseability enables kids to create dynamic scenes and action sequences, enhancing the imagery associated with their play experience. It adds a layer of realism and creativity as children can naturally position Hawk Moth for different scenarios, such as flight or combat, making the imaginative play more engaging and full of lifelike interactions. -
Question:
Where can I buy PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth?
Answer: You can buy the PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth from Ubuy in The Gambia. Ubuy offers a user-friendly shopping experience and often features this popular product along with detailed specifications and customer reviews to assist your purchasing decision. -
Question:
How does the design of Hawk Moth relate to the character from the series?
Answer: The design of the PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth is intricately based on the character from the Miraculous series, capturing essential features like his signature villain mask and wing elements. This attention to detail allows fans to feel a connection to the animated series during play. The accurate portrayal of such character designs helps children engage with familiar narratives, making their imaginative scenes richer and more aligned with their favorite episodes and storylines. -
Question:
Can this set be combined with other toys for creative play?
Answer: Certainly! The PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth can be creatively combined with other toys, such as action figures, dolls, or even building blocks. This opens a wide range of possibilities for imaginative play. For example, children may integrate Hawk Moth into a larger themed playset or even create unique storylines that blend characters from different worlds. Such combinations encourage collaborative play, allowing friends and siblings to create stories that reflect their interests and interactions.
Playmobil Playsets 71340 Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 Star
100%
-
4 Star
0%
-
3 Star
0%
-
2 Star
0%
-
1 Star
0%
Review this product
Share your thoughts with other customers
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Product Price History
Important information
- Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
- Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.
GMD 1543
Order now and get it around Monday, August 17
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Features & Benefits
- Manufactured by the reputable Geobra Brandstätter Stiftung & Co. KG.
- Ideal toy figure set designed for children's hands.
- Age-appropriate size with a pleasant feel and rounded edges.
- High-quality and robust design ensures durability.
- Easy to maintain by cleaning under running water.
- No chemical agents needed for cleaning, safe for children.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.