0 ratings
SINPAID Small Computer Desk
Experience unmatched stability and storage with our modern design computer desk, perfect for home office and gaming needs.
SINPAID Small Computer Desk
Item #: 185777971

SINPAID Small Computer Desk

Item #: 185777971

GMD 13568

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Tuesday, September 08
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Experience unmatched stability and storage with our modern design computer desk, perfect for home office and gaming needs.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Compact Design
Perfectly sized for small spaces, this desk maximizes productivity without overwhelming your room, making it ideal for apartments or home offices.
Sturdy Build
Crafted from high-quality materials, the SINPAID desk ensures durability and stability, supporting your devices and workspace essentials securely.
Easy Assembly
Designed for convenience, this desk can be assembled in minutes with minimal tools, allowing you to set up your workspace quickly and effortlessly.

Product Details

Shop SINPAID Small Computer Desk online at a best price in The Gambia. B0DQ7YXPPC
ShapeRectangular
Desk DesignComputer Desk
ColorWhite
Style NameModern
Finish TypesLaminated
Furniture FinishWhite Laminate
Top Colorwhite
SizeCompact
Number Of Shelves2
Number Of Enclosed Shelves2
Number Of Cabinets1
Item Depth24 inches (61 cm)
Additional Features2-Tier Shelves and Waterproof MDF Construction
Base Typemetal
Storage Optionstwo tier shelf, large storage space
Cabinet ConfigurationBuilt-In
Drawer Pedestal Count1
Mounting TypeFreestanding
Brand NameSINPAID
Recommended Uses For ProductOffice, Working, Writing, Gaming
Included Components2-Tier Shelves, Storage Compartments
BaseMetal
Top Material TypeEngineered Wood
Frame Material TypeMetal
Material TypeEngineered Wood, Metal
BrandSINPAID
Desk designComputer Desk
StyleModern
Base MaterialMetal
Finish TypeLaminated
Special Feature2-Tier Shelves and Waterproof MDF Construction
Item Weight35 lbs (15.88 kg)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Small Spaces

    Ideal for apartments or tiny homes where every square foot counts, allowing effective use of limited space.

  • Students

    Perfect for students needing a compact desk for studying or completing assignments in dorm rooms.

  • Remote Workers

    Great for remote employees who require a simple yet functional workstation at home without the bulk.

Not Suitable For
  • Heavy Equipment Users

    Not suitable for users with multiple monitors or heavy equipment that requires more robust support.

Product Description

SINPAID Small Computer Desk

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What are the dimensions of the SINPAID Small Computer Desk?

    Answer: The SINPAID Small Computer Desk typically measures around 39 inches in width, 19 inches in depth, and 30 inches in height. These dimensions make it an ideal choice for small spaces like apartments, home offices, or college dorms. This compact size allows it to fit neatly in corners or beside walls, helping to maximize your room's layout while providing ample workspace for your computer, books, and other essentials.
  • Question: What materials is the SINPAID Small Computer Desk made from?

    Answer: The desk is primarily constructed from high-quality MDF (Medium Density Fiberboard) and metal, ensuring durability and stability. The smooth, laminated surface is not only visually appealing but also resistant to scratches and easy to clean. This combination of materials provides a modern and stylish look while ensuring the desk can support various items, from laptops to monitors, making it a reliable option for everyday use.
  • Question: Is the SINPAID Small Computer Desk easy to assemble?

    Answer: Yes, the SINPAID Small Computer Desk is designed for straightforward assembly. It typically comes with all necessary hardware and clear instructions to guide you step-by-step. Many users appreciate this feature, as it allows them to set up their workspace quickly and without the need for professional help. This user-friendly assembly makes it ideal for anyone looking to transition into a home office setup with minimal hassle.
  • Question: Does the SINPAID Small Computer Desk have storage options?

    Answer: While the SINPAID Small Computer Desk is compact, it often includes additional features such as shelves or drawers for storing stationery and other essentials. This design maximizes space efficiency, allowing you to keep your work area organized and clutter-free. It's particularly beneficial for students or professionals who need quick access to materials without sacrificing desk space for a laptop or other equipment.
  • Question: What style is the SINPAID Small Computer Desk?

    Answer: The SINPAID Small Computer Desk features a modern industrial style, characterized by clean lines and a minimalist aesthetic. This design not only complements various interior decors, from contemporary to rustic, but also adds a stylish touch to your workspace. Whether used in a home office, gaming room, or bedroom, its sleek look can enhance the overall ambiance, making it not just functional but also visually appealing.
  • Question: Can the SINPAID Small Computer Desk accommodate multiple monitors?

    Answer: Yes, the SINPAID Small Computer Desk can accommodate multiple monitors, depending on their sizes. The spacious surface area allows for comfortable placement of a laptop alongside one or two additional screens, making it suitable for multitasking. It’s perfect for gamers or professionals who require extensive screen real estate without compromising on space, especially in smaller home offices.
  • Question: What is the weight capacity of the SINPAID Small Computer Desk?

    Answer: The SINPAID Small Computer Desk typically supports a weight capacity of around 100 pounds, making it suitable for most computing needs. This capacity allows you to place a desktop computer, peripherals, and documents without worrying about stability. It’s an excellent choice for individuals who may have heavier equipment, ensuring reliability for daily tasks, gaming, or remote work scenarios.
  • Question: Is the surface of the SINPAID Small Computer Desk scratch-resistant?

    Answer: Yes, the surface of the SINPAID Small Computer Desk is often treated to be scratch-resistant, enhancing its durability. This feature is particularly valuable for those who frequently use keyboards and mice, as it helps maintain a pristine appearance over time. For anyone looking for a desk that can withstand daily use while retaining its aesthetic, this characteristic is essential.
  • Question: What colors are available for the SINPAID Small Computer Desk?

    Answer: The SINPAID Small Computer Desk usually comes in various color options, including black, white, and natural wood finishes. This variety allows you to select a desk that best matches your existing furniture and personal style. Whether you prefer a bold statement piece or something more neutral, these color choices enhance the versatility of the desk in different environments.
  • Question: Where can I buy the SINPAID Small Computer Desk in The Gambia?

    Answer: You can buy the SINPAID Small Computer Desk in The Gambia through Ubuy, which offers a convenient shopping experience with a range of options for you. Ubuy specializes in worldwide shipping and a variety of products, making it an ideal platform to find your desired desk effortlessly. Check Ubuy for availability and additional details to make your purchase smoothly.

SINPAID Home Office Desks Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.